Competition results

  • Yum by Julie Marshall
    07th November 2011

    Yenric Results for 7th November 2011

    Special subject “Urban”

    Read more
  • Molten Glass  by Michelle Hunter
    07th March 2011

    Yenric Results for 7th March 2011

    Special subject “Combustion”

    Read more
  • Sky On Fire by Peter Purnell
    01st November 2010

    Yenric 1st November 2010

    Special subject “Power”

    Read more
  • 06th June 2011

    2010/2011 Season Competition Results

    These awards were made at the presentation dinner held at the White Horse at Church Fenton on Monday 6th June 2011. The presentations were made by the chairman David Buckle.

    Read more
  • 07th June 2010

    2009/2010 Season Competition Results

    These awards were made at the presentation dinner held at the White Horse at Church Fenton on Monday 7th June 2010. The presentations were made by the chairman David Buckle.

    Read more
  • 01st June 2009

    2008/2009 Season Competition Results

    These awards were made at the presentation dinner held at the White Horse at Church Fenton on Monday 1st June 2009. The presentations were made by the chairman David Buckle.

    Read more
  • AV Competition Winner - David Buckle
    02nd June 2008

    2007/2008 Season Competition Results

    These awards were made at the presentation dinner held at the White Horse at Church Fenton on Monday 2nd June 2008. The presentations were made by the chairman David Buckle, except AV which was presented by David Thwaites.

    Read more
  • 04th June 2007

    2006/2007 Season Competition Results

    These awards were made at the presentation dinner held at the White Horse at Church Fenton on Monday 4th June 2007. The presentations were made by the chairman, David Buckle.

    Read more
  • Monochrome Prints Competition      Winner - Mike Ashton
    05th June 2006

    2005/2006 Season Competition Results

    These awards were made at the presentation dinner held at the White Horse at Church Fenton on Monday 5th June 2006. The presentations were made by our chairman, David Buckle with the exception of the Earnest Feather Trophy which was presented by Ernest’s son.

     

    Read more
  • Colour Slides Competition  Winner - David Thwaites
    06th June 2005

    2004/2005 Season Competition Results

    These awards were made at the presentation dinner held at the White Horse at Church Fenton on Monday 6th June 2005. The presentations were made by the chairman, David Buckle.

    Read more
  • 24th May 2004

    2003/2004 Season Competition Results

    These awards were made at the presentation dinner held at the White Horse at Church Fenton on Monday 24th May 2004.  The presentations were made by the chairman, David Buckle

    Read more
  • Monochrome Prints Competition Alex Svenson
    02nd June 2003

    2002/2003 Season Competition Results

    These awards were made at the presentation dinner held at the White Horse at Church Fenton on Monday 2nd June 2003. The presentations were made by the chairman, David Buckle, with the obvious exception of David’s own award presented to him by the secretary, Doug Rucklidge.

    Read more
  • 2001/2002 Season Competition Results

    Monochrome Prints Competition:
    Norman Holroyd

    Colour Prints Competition:
    Kevin Steele

    Digital Prints:
    Craig Wallace

    Colour Slides Competition:
    Kevin Steele

    The Annual Large Print Competition:
    Kevin Steele

    For Most Points in all Competitions:
    Colin Walls

    For the most outstanding work in support of the club:
    Sue Leslie

  • 2000/2001 Season Competition Results

    Monochrome Prints Competition:
    Richard Townend

    Colour Prints Competition:
    Ernest Feather

    Digital Prints:
    Alex Svenson

    Colour Slides Competition:
    Kevin Steele

    The Annual Large Print Competition:
    Alex Svenson

    For Most Points in all Competitions:
    Ken Trace

    For the most outstanding work in support of the club:
    Richard Townend

  • 1999/2000 Season Competition Results

    Monochrome Prints Competition:
    Paul Holcombe

    Colour Prints Competition:
    Ernest Feather

    Digital Prints:
    Alex Svenson

    Colour Slides Competition:
    Norman Holdoyd

  • 1998/1999 Season Competition Results

    Monochrome Prints Competition: Richard Townend

    Colour Prints Competition: Colin

    Walls Digital Prints: Alex Svenson

    Colour Slides Competition: Richard Boardman

  • 1997/1998 Season Competition Results

    Monochrome Prints Competition: Earnest Feather

    Colour Prints Competition: Kevin Steele

    Colour Slides Competition: Kevin Steele

  • 1997 to 2004 Competition Results History

    Read more